Loading...
Fixtures 2018-06-13T21:46:48+00:00

Shooters Hill LTC fixtures Summer 2018

Matches may be rearranged at short notice due to bad weather. Check the website on a regular basis to see the latest fixtures listing.

DayDateLeagueTeamOpponentsVenueTime
Sat23rd JuneNKMen's 2Bromley LTC 2Home2.00pm
Sat23rd JuneTeam Tennis10&U MixedWye LTCAway
Sat23rd JuneTeam Tennis18&U GirlsBeckenhamAway
Sun24th JuneNKLadies 1Catford WanderersHome10.30am
Sun24th JuneTeam Tennis9&UA MixedBeckenhamAway
Sun24th JuneTeam Tennis9&UB MixedLadywell FieldsHome10.30am
Mon25th JuneNKMixed Vets BMeophamHome10.30am
Thur28th JuneNKMixed Vets ACatford WanderersAway10.30am
Sat30th JuneNKMen's 1Bromley WendoverHome2.00pm
Sat30th JuneKentMixed 2Kemsing 3Home2.00pm
Sun1st JulyCLUB LADIES & MEN'S SINGLES TOURNAMENT
Sun1st JulyTeam Tennis18&U Boys BBromley WendoverAway
Sun1st JulyTeam Tennis18&U Boys ABeckenhamAway
Wed4th JulyKentLadiesPark Langley 3Away6.30pm
Wed4th JulyNKMixed Vets ABlackheath 1Home10.30am
Thu5th JulyNKMixed 1Bexley 1Away6.30pm
Sat7th JulyKentMen's 1SevenoaksAway10.30am
Sat7th JulyKentMen's 2Beckenham 5Away10.30am
Sat7th JulyNKLadies 1Catford WanderersAway12.45pm
Sat7th JulyNKMen's 1Bromley LTC 1Home2.00pm
Sun8th JulyKentMixed 2Kings Hill TennisAway2.30pm
Sun8th JulyNKMen's 2David Lloyd DartfordAway2.00pm
Sun8th JulyNKMixed 1Meopham1Home10.30am
Wed11th JulyNKMixed Vets APark LangleyHome10.30am
Wed11th JulyNKLadies 2KnockholtAway6.30pm
Sat14th JulyKentMixed 2David Lloyd DartfordAway10.30am
Sat14th JulyNKMen's 1Sundridge Park 1Away2.00pm
Sat14th JulyNKMen's 2Bexleyheath 2Home2.00pm
Sun15th JulyKentMixed 1Kemsing 2Home10.00am
Sun15th JulyKentMen's 3Martin Dene 2Away1.30pm
Sun15th JulyNkLadies 1Meopham1Home10.00am
Tues17th JulyNKMixed Vets BBexley 3Home10.30am
Wed18th JulyNKMens 1CrescentAway6.30pm
Sat21st JulyFINALS DAY
Sun22nd JulyKentMen's 1Crescent 1Home10.30am
Sun22nd JulyKentMixed 1Tunbridge Wells 6Away12.30pm
Tue24th JulyNKMixed 1Blackheath 1Away6.30pm
Fri27th JulyNKMixed Vets ABlackheath 2Away10.30am
Sat28th JulyNKMixed 1Sundridge Park 1Home1.00pm
Sat28th JulyNKLadies 2Crescent 2Home2.00pm
Sun29th JulyNKMen's 2David Lloyd SidcupAway10.30am
Sun29th JulyNORTH KENT CUP FINALS DAY
Sat4th AugNKMen's 1Bexley 1Home1.00pm
Sun5th AugNKMen's 2David Lloyd SidcupHome10.30am
Wed8th AugNKMixed 1Bromley Wendover 1Away6.30pm

SHLTC Adult Team Captains Summer 2018

Below are details of all the team captains throughout SHLTC

KENT

Men’s 1

Dan House: Mob: 07834 033146

Email: danhouse1607@googlemail.com

Men’s 2

Ron Cooper: Mob 07832220859

Email: ron.cooper65@icloud.com

Men’s 3

Jason Attard: Mob 07825458488

Email: jason.attard@me.com

Ladies 1

Julie Cooper: mob 078541 75940

Email: j.a.cooper@greenwich.ac.uk

Mixed 1

Francesco Donadio:  Mob 07970020455

Email: FRANCESCOD@CONST.CO.UK

Mixed 2

Rob Thomas: Tel 0208 317 9863 Mob 079595744133

Email: robertpthomas@me.com

NORTH KENT

Men’s 1 and all NK cup matches

Luke House: Mob 07572274966

Email: lukehousetennis@gmail.com

Men’s 2

Phil Smith: Mob 07950 230520

Email: philsmith@wex.co.uk

Ladies 1 and AEGON ladies team tennis

Maria Perfect: Mob 07919003423

Email: mariaperfect78@yahoo.co.uk

Email: mariaperfect78@yahoo.co.uk

Ladies 2

Jo Thomas: Tel 0208 317 9863 / Mob 07595475497

Email sscojt@btopenworld.com

Mixed 1

Matthew Perfect: Mob 07964721007

Email: matthew.perfect@outlook.comm

Mixed Vets 1

Maria Perfect: Mob 07919003423

Email: mariaperfect78@yahoo.co.uk

Mixed Vets 2

John Ratcliffe: Mob 07989 785737

Email: theratcliffes118@gmail.com

AEGON men’s team tennis

Men’s 1

Luke House: Mob 07572274966

Email: lukehousetennis@gmail.com

Men’s 2

Dan House and Matthew Perfect: Mob 07964721007

Email: matthew.perfect@outlook.comm

Juniors:

Phil Layfield (Head Coach) will inform you of parent running the team.

Phil Layfield: Mob 07815927767

Email: headcoach@shltc.info