Shooters Hill LTC fixtures Summer 2019

Matches may be rearranged at short notice due to bad weather. Check the website on a regular basis to see the latest fixtures listing.

DayDateLeagueTeamOpponentsVenueTime
MON20-MayNKMW VETS ABEXLEY 3HOME10.30AM
SAT25-MayNKMIXED 1HARTLEY CCHOME2.00PM
SAT25-MayKENTMEN'S 2GOUDHURSTHOME2.00PM
SUN26-MayCLUB LADIES AND MEN'S DOUBLES TOURNAMENT
WED29-MayNKMEN'S 1BEXLEY 2AWAY6.30PM
WED29-MayNKLADIES 2KNOCKHOLTAWAY6.30PM
SAT01-JunKENTLADIESSYDENHAM 2HOME1.00PM
SAT01-JunKENTMIXED 1BROMLEY CCAWAY12.30PM
SAT01-JunNKMEN'S 2MEOPHAM 2AWAY2.00PM
SAT01-JunKENTMEN'S 1FREEDOM LEISURE 1HOME2.00PM
SUN02-JunT TENNISMEN'S ASUNDRIDGE PARKHOME10.30AM
SUN02-JunKENTMIXED 2HILDENBOROUGHAWAY10.30AM
TUE04-JunNKMW VETS ABROMLEY LTC 1AWAY10.30AM
WED05-JunNKMW VETS BMEOPHAMAWAY10.30AM
WED05-JunNKLADIES 1PARK LANGLEY 1AWAY6.30PM
THU06-JunKENTLADIESBLACKHEATH 4AWAY6.30PM
SAT08-JunNKMEN'S 1SUNDRIDGE PARK 1AWAY2.00PM
SAT08-JunKENTMEN'S 3KINGS HILL COM TENNISHOME2.00PM
SUN09-JunT TENNISMEN'S ABLACKHEATHHOME10.30AM
SUN09-JunT TENNISMEN'S BGRAVESHAMAWAYTBA
SUN09-JunNKLADIES 1BLACKHEATH 1HOME10.30AM
SUN09-JunT TENNISU9 MIXEDD LLOYD DARTFORDHOME4.00PM
THU13-JunNKLADIES 2BROMLEY LTC 1AWAY6.30PM
SAT15-JunNKLADIES 1SUNDRIDGE PARK 1HOME2.00PM
SAT15-JunT TENNISU12 BOYSLADYWELL FIELDSAWAYTBA
SAT15-JunT TENNISU16 BOYSPARK LANGLEYHOME2.00PM
SUN16-JunT TENNISLADIESFREEDOM LEISURE BHOME10.30AM
SUN16-JunNKMEN'S 1BEXLEY 1AWAY10.00AM
SUN16-JunNKMEN'S 2BROMLEY LTC 2AWAY10.00AM
SUN16-JunT TENNISU10 MIXEDBLACKHEATHAWAYTBA
SUN16-JunT TENNISU18 BOYSBEXLEYAWAYTBA
SUN16-JunT TENNISU18 GIRLSSEVENOAKS T CAWAYTBA
TUE18-JunNKMW VETS AHARTLEY CCAWAY10.30AM
WED19-JunNKMEN'S 1CRESCENT 1AWAY6.30PM
THU20-JunNKMW VETS BSUNDRIDGE PARK 2HOME10.30AM
SAT22-JunNKMEN'S 2BROMLEY CCHOME2.00PM
SAT22-JunNKMIXED 1D LLOYD SIDCUPAWAY10.30AM
SAT22-JunNKLADIES 2SUNDRIDGE PARK 3AWAY11.00AM
SAT22-JunT TENNISU8 GIRLS B2 TEAMSC VENUE
SAT22-JunT TENNISU8 GIRLS A2 TEAMSC VENUE
SUN23-JunNKLADIES 1BEXLEYHOME10.30AM
SUN23-JunKENTMIXED 2KEMSING 3HOME10.30AM
SUN23-JunKENTMEN'S 1SEVENOAKS 2AWAY2.00PM
SUN23-JunKENTMEN'S 3CANTERBURY 5AWAY1.30PM
SUN23-JunT TENNISU9 MIXEDTWISTFIZZ CICAWAYTBA
SUN23-JunT TENNISU16 BOYSSYDENHAMHOME4.00PM
WED26-JunNKMIXED 1CATFORD 1HOME6.30PM
SAT29-JunKENTLADIESSOUTH HILL WOODSHOME2.00PM
SAT29-JunKENTMEN'S 2HERNE BAY 2HOME2.00PM
SUN30-JunCLUB SINGLES TOURMANENT
SUN30-JunT TENNISU14 BOYSWICKHAM PARKAWAY
SUN30-JunT TENNISU18 GIRLSHORSMONDENUNI
WED03-JulNKMIXED 1CRESCENT 1AWAY6.30PM
SAT06-JulNKMEN'S 1CRESCENT 1HOME2.00PM
SAT06-JulNKLADIES 1CATFORD 1HOME2.00PM
SAT06-JulT TENNISU16 BOYSWICKHAM PARKUNI2.00PM
SUN07-JulKENTMIXED 1KEMSING 2HOME10.30AM
SUN07-JulNKLADIES 2KNOCKHOLTHOME10.30AM
SUN07-JulPIMMS TOURNAMENT FROM 4PM
WED10-JulNKLADIES 1SUNDRIDGE PARK 1AWAY6.30PM
SAT13-JulNKMEN'S 1BEXLEY 2HOME2.00PM
SAT13-JulNKLADIES 1CATFORD 1AWAY12.45PM
SUN14-JulKENTMIXED 2BROMLEY LTC 4HOME10.00AM
SUN14-JulKENTMEN'S 1PARK LANGLEYHOME10.00AM
SUN14-JulKENTMIXED 1TUNBRIDGE WELLS 6AWAY10.30AM
THU18-JulNKLADIES 1BLACKHEATH 1AWAY6.30PM
SAT20-JulCLUB FINALS DAY
SUN21-JulKENTMIXED 1D LLOYD K HILL 2HOME10.30AM
SUN21-JulKENTMEN'S 2MAIDSTONE 2AWAY2.00PM
MON22-JulNKMW VETS BD LLOYD DARTFORDHOME10.30AM
FRI26-JulNKMIXED 1CATFORD 1AWAY6.30PM
SAT27-JulNKMEN'S 2BROMLEY LTC 2HOME1.00PM
SUN28-JulNORTH KENT FINALS DAY
SAT03-AugNKMEN'S 2WICKHAM PARK 2HOME1.00PM
WED07-AugNKMEN'S 1BROMLEY WENDOVERAWAY6.30PM
THU08-AugNKMIXED 1BROMLEY WENDOVERHOME6.30PM

SHLTC Adult Team Captains Summer 2019

Below are details of all the team captains throughout SHLTC

KENT

Ladies 1

Julie Cooper: mob 078541 75940

Email: j.a.cooper@greenwich.ac.uk

Mixed 1

Francesco Donadio:  Mob 07970020455

Email: FRANCESCOD@CONST.CO.UK

Mixed 2

Rob Thomas: Tel 0208 317 9863 Mob 079595744133

Email: robertpthomas@me.com

Men’s 1

Dan House: Mob: 07834 033146

Email: danhouse1607@googlemail.com

Men’s 2

Ron Cooper: Mob 07832220859

Email: ron.cooper65@icloud.com

Men’s 3

Jason Attard: Mob 07825458488

Email: jason.attard@me.com

Juniors

Phil Layfield (Head Coach) will inform you of coach running the team.

Phil Layfield: Mob 07815927767

Email: headcoach@shltc.info

NORTH KENT

Men’s 1

Luke House: Mob 07572274966

Email: lukehousetennis@gmail.com

Men’s 2

Jan Mo: 07738684872

Email: janaremo@yahoo.no

Ladies 1/Team tennis/Mixed Vets A

Maria Perfect:  Mob 07919003423

Email: mariaperfect78@yahoo.co.uk

Ladies 2

Veronica McNamee: Mob 07415687330 Email: v.mcnamee@virginmedia.com

OR Karen Smith: mob 07836256632 Email: karensmith@rocketmail.com

Mixed 1/Team tennis 2

Matthew Perfect: Mob 07964721007

Email: matthew.perfect@outlook.com

Mixed Vets B

John Ratcliffe: Mob 07989785737

Email: theratcliffes118@gmail.com