Shooters Hill LTC fixtures Winter 2019 -20

Matches may be rearranged at short notice due to bad weather. Check the website on a regular basis to see the latest fixtures listing.

DayDateLeagueTeamOpponentsVenueTime
SUN22-SepNL JUNIORU16 BOYSROUND ROBINSHLTC10-2PM
SUN22-SepNL JUNIORU10 BOYSABBEYWOODHOME4PM
SAT28-SepNL JUNIORU18 BOYSGRAVESHAMAWAYTBA
SUN29-SepKENTMEN'S 2KNOLL 4HOME10.30AM
SUN29-SepKENTLADIESBEARSTED AND THURNHAMHOME10.30AM
SUN29-SepNL JUNIORU14 BOYSOAKWOODAWAYTBA
WED02-OctNKMW VETS BCRESCENTHOME10.30AM
SAT05-OctNKLADIES 2PARK LANGLEY 4HOME1.30PM
SAT05-OctNKMEN'S 3BLACKHEATH 3HOME1.30PM
SAT05-OctNL JUNIORU12 BOYSSYDENHAMUNI1.30PM
SUN06-OctKENTMEN'S 1BEXLEY 1HOME10.30AM
SUN06-OctKENTMIXED 2CHIPSTEAD PLACE 2AWAY10.30AM
SUN06-OctNKMEN'S 4OLD WILSONIANS 2AWAY10.30AM
SUN06-OctNL JUNIORU9 GIRLSROUND ROBINCLTC12-5PM
SAT12-OctKENTLADIESFREEDOM LEISURE 3AWAY2.00PM
SAT12-OctNKMIXEDCHISLEHURST 2AWAY10.30AM
SAT12-OctNL JUNIORSU8 GIRLSROUND ROBINSEN C2- 5PM
SAT12-OctNL JUNIORSU18 GIRLSROUND ROBINSEN C1.30-6PM
SAT19-OctNKMEN'S 5SIDCUP RECREATION 1HOME1.30PM
SUN20-OctNKMEN'S 2SUNDRIDGE PARK 2HOME10.30AM
SUN20-OctNKMIXED 1BEXLEY 2AWAY10.00AM
SUN20-OctNKMEN'S 3MEOPHAM 3AWAY1.00PM
THU24-OctNKMW VETS BBEXLEY 3AWAY10.00AM
SUN27-OctNKMIXED 1BROMLEY WENDOVER 1AWAY12.30PM
SAT02-NovKENTMIXED 1BECKENHAM 1HOME1.30PM
SAT02-NovKENTMEN'S VETSBEARTSTED AND THURNHAMAWAY1.00PM
SAT02-NovNKMEN'S 4BROMLEY WENDOVER 5AWAY12.30PM
SUN03-NovNKMEN'S 5WICKHAM PARK 2HOME10.30AM
SUN03-NovNKLADIES 1CATFORD WANDERERS 1HOME10.30AM
SUN03-NovNKMEN'S 1BROMLEY WENDOVER 1AWAY12.30PM
MON04-NovNKMW VETS ADAVID LLOYD DARTFORDAWAY11.00AM
SAT09-NovKENTMIXED 2KINGS HILL COMMUNITYA/HOME1.30PM
SUN10-NovKENTMEN'S 1CANTERBURY 1HOME10.30AM
SUN10-NovKENTMEN'S 2HAYES 2AWAY1.00PM
SUN10-NovNL JUNIORU12 BOYSGRAVESHAMAWAYTBA
SAT16-NovNKMEN'S 2OLD WILSONIANS 1HOME1.30PM
SAT16-NovNKLADIES 2WICKHAM PARK 2AWAY10.30AM
SAT16-NovNKMEN'S 5BROMLEY LTCAWAY10.30AM
SAT16-NovNL JUNIORU18 BOYSAVENUE TENNISHOME1.30PM
SUN17-NovKENTMIXED 2GRAVESHAM 3AWAY1.00PM
SUN17-NovNKMEN'S 1SUNDRIDGE PARK 1HOME10.30AM
SUN17-NovNL JUNIORU10 BOYSBLACKHEATHAWAYTBA
SUN17-NovNL JUNIORU9 BOYSROUND ROBINTBA12-5PM
TUES19-NovNKMW VETS BCHISLEHURSTAWAY10.00AM
SAT23-NovKENTMEN'S 1BLCKHEATH 1AWAY1.30PM
SAT23-NovNL JUNIORU8 BOYSROUND ROBINSEN C2-5PM
SUN24-NovKENTMIXED 1HAYES 1AWAY1.00PM
SUN24-NovNKMEN'S 3BEXLEYHEATH 2HOME10.30AM
SUN24-NovNKLADIES 2BROMLEY WENDOVER 2AWAY10.30AM
SAT30-NovNKMEN'S 4PARK LANGLEY 2HOME1.30PM
SAT30-NovNKMEN'S 2SYDENHAM 2AWAY1.00PM
SAT30-NovNL JUNIORU12 BOYSABBEYWOODHOME1.30PM
SUN01-DecKENTLADIESD L KINGS HILL 4AWAY11.00AM
SUN01-DecKENTMEN'S VETSMARTIN DENEHOME10.30AM
SUN01-DecNL JUNIORU18 BOYSSEVENOAKSAWAYTBA
MON02-DecNKMW VETS BSUNDRIDGE PARK 2HOME10.30AM
SAT07-DecNKMEN'S 1BROMLEY WENDOVER 2HOME1.30PM
SAT07-DecNKLADIES 1BROMLEY WENDOVER 1AWAY12.30PM
SAT07-DecNL JUNIORU10 BOYSOAKWOODHOME1.30PM
SUN08-DecNKLADIES 2SYDENHAMHOME10.30AM
SUN08-DecNKMIXED 1BLACKHEATH 1HOME10.30AM
SUN08-DecNKMEN'S 5OAKWOOD 3AWAY1.00PM
SAT14-DecNKLADIES 1WICKHAM PARK 1AWAY10.30AM
SUN15-DecNKMIXED 2CATFORD WANDERERS 3HOME10.30AM
SUN15-DecNKMEN'S 3WILLETS RECREATION 2AWAY10.00AM
WED18-DecNKMW VETS AHARTLEY CCAWAY10.30AM
SAT04-JanKENTMEN'S 2HERNE BAY 2HOME1.00PM
SUN05-JanNKMEN'S 1BEXLEY 2AWAY10.00AM
SUN05-JanNKMIXED 2BROMLEY LTC 3AWAY10.30AM
SAT11-JanKENTMEN'S VETSHARTLEYAWAY11.00AM
SAT11-JanNKLADIES 1BLACKHEATH 1HOME1.30PM
SUN12-JanKENTMIXED 1D L KINGS HILL 3HOME10.30AM
SUN12-JanNKMEN'S 2WICKHAM PARK 1AWAY1.30PM
SAT18-JanNKLADIES 2SUNDRIDGE PARK 3AWAY1.00PM
SAT18-JanNKMEN'S 4CHISLEHURST 2HOME1.30PM
SUN19-JanKENTMEN'S 1D L KINGS HILL 1AWAY11.00AM
SUN19-JanNKMIXED 2KNOCKHOLTHOME10.30AM
SUN19-JanNL JUNIORSU12 BOYSOLD WILSONIANSAWAYTBA
SAT25-JanKENTLADIESPARK LANGLEY 3AWAY10.00AM
SAT25-JanNKMIXED 1OAKWOOD 1HOME1.30PM
SUN26-JanNKMEN'S 2GRAVESHAM 2HOME10.30AM
SUN26-JanNL JUNIORSU14 BOYSWICKHAM PARKHOME10.30AM
THU30-JanNKMW VETS AWICKHAM PARKHOME10.30AM
FRI31-JanNKMW VETS BCATFORD WANDERERS 2AWAY10.30AM
SAT01-FebKENTMEN'S VETSOAKWOOD 3HOME1.30PM
SUN02-FebKENTMIXED 2D LLOYD BECKENHAM 3HOME10.30AM
SUN02-FebKENTMIXED 1TUNBRIDGE WELLS 6AWAY12.00PM
SAT08-FebKENTMEN'S 22AWAY11.00AM
MON10-FebNKMW VETS BMEOPHAMHOME10.30AM
TUES11-FebNKMW VETS ABLACKHEATH 2HOME10.30AM
SAT15-FebKENTLADIESTONBRIDGE 2HOME1.30PM
SAT15-FebKENTMIXED 2TROTTISCLIFFEHOME1.30PM
Sun16-FebKENTMEN'S 2AVENUE TENNIS 2AWAY11.00AM
SAT29 FEBKENTMEN'S VETSGRAVESHAM 2AWAY1 .00 PM
SUN01-MarKENTMIXED 1FINDSBURY 2AWAY10.30AM
MON02-MarNKMW VETS ASUNDRIDGE PARK 1HOME10.30AM

SHLTC Adult Team Captains Winter 2019 – 2020

Below are details of all the team captains throughout SHLTC

KENT

Ladies 1

Julie Cooper: mob 078541 75940

Email: juliecooper67@gmail.com

Mixed 1

Francesco Donadio:  Mob 079700 20455

Email: francesco68.donadio@gmail.com

Mixed 2

Rob Thomas: Mob 075957 44133

Email: robertpthomas@me.com

Men’s 1

Dan House: Mob: 078340 33146

Email: danhouse1607@googlemail.com

Men’s 2

Aaron Ruby: 077131 76412

Email: aaronruby@hotmail.com

Vets (Weekend)

James McKeown: Mob 07989 41179

Email: jamesmckeown107@hotmail.com

Juniors

Phil Layfield (Head Coach) will inform you of coach running the team.

Phil Layfield: Mob 078159 27767

Email: headcoach@shltc.info

NORTH KENT

Men’s 1

Robert Ratcliffe: Mob 077723 52730 Email: robratcliffe@hotmail.co.uk

OR Dan House: Mob 078340 33146 Email: danhouse1607@googlemail.com

Men’s 2

Ron Cooper: Mob 078322 20859

Email: ron.cooper65@icloud.com

Men’s 3

Jason Attard: Mob 078254 58488

Email: jason.attard@me.com

Men’s 4

Jan Mo: 077386 84872

Email: janaremo@yahoo.no

Men’s 5

Aaron Ruby: Mob 077131 76412

Email: aaronruby@hotmail.com

Ladies 1/Mixed Vets A (midweek)

Maria Perfect:  Mob 079190 03423

Email: mariaperfect78@yahoo.co.uk

Ladies 2

Veronica McNamee: Mob 074156 87330 Email: v.mcnamee@virginmedia.com

OR Karen Smith: mob 078362 56632 Email: karensmith@rocketmail.com

Mixed 1

Matthew Perfect: Mob 079647 21007

Email: matthew.perfect@outlook.com

Mixed 2

Rob Thomas: Mob 075957 44133

Email: robertpthomas@me.com

Mixed Vets B (midweek)

John Ratcliffe: Mob 079897 85737

Email: theratcliffes118@gmail.com