Final play off dates winter 2018/19

The following teams will be playing in a final.

North Kent

Ladies 1 V Sundridge Park 1

Sunday 17th March – Away at  12.00pm

Mixed 1 v Sundridge Park 1

Sunday 24th   March – Home at 10.30am

Men’s 2 v Willets Recreation

Saturday 9th March – Home at 2.00pm

Men’s 3 v Chislehurst

Saturday 9th March – away 12pm

Men’s 5 had an automatic promotion due to only one league in their division.

Kent

Men’s 1 v Tunbridge Wells

Saturday 16th March – Home 2.00pm

Men’s 2 v Broadstairs 1

Saturday 16th March – Away 12.00pm

Mixed 1 v  TBD

Saturday 23rd March – Away TBA

Shooters Hill LTC fixtures Summer 2019

Matches may be rearranged at short notice due to bad weather. Check the website on a regular basis to see the latest fixtures listing.

DayDateLeagueTeamOpponentsVenueTime
SAT30-MarNKMIXED 1HARTLEY CCAWAY10.00AM
SAT30-MarNKMEN'S 2WICKHAM PARK 2AWAY10.30AM
SAT30-MarNKLADIES 2KNOLLAWAY11.00AM
SUN31-MarNKMEN'S 1BROMLEY WENDOVER 1HOME10.30AM
WED03-AprNKMW VETS ACRESCENTAWAY10.30AM
SAT06-AprNKMIXED 1DAVID LLOYD SIDCUPHOME2.00PM
SAT06-AprKENTMEN'S 3BEARSTED & THURNHAMAWAY1.00PM
SAT06-AprT TENNISU12 BOYSSYDENHAMHOME2.00PM
SUN07-AprT TENNISLADIESMAIDSTONE T CAWAYTBA
SUN07-AprKENTMEN'S 2HAYES 2AWAY1.00PM
SUN07-AprKENTMIXED 2TROTTISCLIFFE 2AWAY10.30AM
SUN07-AprKENTMIXED 1BECKENHAM 2AWAY10.30AM
SUN07-AprNKLADIES 2KNOLLHOME10.30AM
SAT13-AprKENTMEN'S 1BROMLEY LTC 1HOME2.00PM
SAT13-AprNKMEN'S 2MEOPHAM 2HOME2.00PM
SUN14-AprT TENNISMEN'S ACANTERBURYAWAYTBA
SUN14-AprT TENNISMEN'S BBEXLEY CHOME10.30AM
SUN14-AprKENTMEN'S 3D LLOYD BECKENHAM 2HOME10.30AM
MON15-AprNKMIXED 1BROMLEY WENDOVER 2AWAY6.30PM
WED24-AprNKMW VETS BD LLOYD SIDCUPAWAY10.30AM
SAT27-AprNKMEN'S 1BEXLEY 1HOME2.00PM
SAT27-AprNKLADIES 2BROMLEY LTC 1HOME2.00PM
SAT27-AprT TENNISU16 BOYSBROMLEY LTCAWAYTBA
SUN28-AprT TENNISU9 MIXEDSYDENHAMHOME10.30AM
SUN28-AprT TENNISMEN'S AD LLOYD KINGS HILLAWAYTBA
SUN28-AprKENTLADIESBEARSTED &THURNHAM 3AWAY1.OOPM
SUN28-AprT TENNISU10 MIXEDTWISTFIZZ CICHOME10.30AM
SUN28-AprT TENNISU14 BOYSSYDENHAMAWAYTBA
SUN28-AprT TENNISU18 BOYSBROMLEY LTCAWAYTBA
MON29-AprNKMW VETS ACHISLEHURSTHOME10.30AM
SAT04-MayKENTMEN'S 3D LLOYD KINGS HILL 5AWAY10.00AM
SAT04-MayNKLADIES 1PARK LANGLEY 1HOME2.00PM
SAT04-MayKENTMEN'S 1BECKENHAM 2AWAY10.30AM
SUN05-MayCLUB MIXED DOUBLES TOURNAMENT
SUN05-MayT TENNISU18 BOYSBROMLEY WENDOVERUNITBA
SUN05-MayT TENNISU18 GIRLSBEXLEYUNITBA
TUE07-MayNKMW VETS ASUNDRIDGE PARKHOME10.30AM
SAT11-MayNKMEN'S 2BROMLEY CCAWAY12.30PM
SAT11-MayNKMIXED 1CRESCENTHOME2.00PM
SAT11-MayNKLADIES 2SUNDRIDGE PARK 3HOME2.00PM
SAT11-MayT TENNISU8 MIXED3 TEAMSAWAY2.30PM
SAT11-MayT TENNISU10 MIXEDLADYWELL FIELDSAWAYTBA
SAT11-MayT TENNISU14 BOYSCATFORD WANDERERSUNITBA
SUN12-MayT TENNISLADIESBROMLEY WENDOVERHOME10.30AM
SUN12-MayKENTLADIESKEMSING 3AWAY10.30AM
SUN12-MayKENTMIXED 2ST JOHNS 2AWAY10.30AM
SUN12-MayT TENNISU9 MIXEDBLACKHEATHAWAYTBA
TUE14-MayNKMW VETS BWICKHAM PARKHOME10.30AM
SAT18-MayKENTMEN'S 2D LLOYD KINGS HILL 4AWAY2.00PM
SAT18-MayNKMEN'S 1SUNDRIDGE PARK 1HOME2.00PM
SAT18-MayT TENNISU12 BOYSBLACKHEATHHOME2.00PM
SUN19-MayT TENNISMEN'S AAVENUE TENNISHOME10.30AM
SUN19-MayT TENNISMEN'S BD LLOYD DARTFORD BUNI10.30AM
SUN19-MayNKLADIES 1BEXLEY 1AWAY10.00AM
SUN19-MayGBTWGBTWGBTWGBTW4.00PM
MON20-MayNKMW VETS ABEXLEY 3HOME10.30AM
SAT25-MayNKMIXED 1HARTLEY CCHOME2.00PM
SAT25-MayKENTMEN'S 2GOUDHURSTHOME2.00PM
SUN26-MayCLUB LADIES AND MEN'S DOUBLES TOURNAMENT
WED29-MayNKMEN'S 1BEXLEY 2AWAY6.30PM
WED29-MayNKLADIES 2KNOCKHOLTAWAY6.30PM
SAT01-JunKENTLADIESSYDENHAM 2HOME1.00PM
SAT01-JunKENTMIXED 1BROMLEY CCAWAY12.30PM
SAT01-JunNKMEN'S 2MEOPHAM 2AWAY2.00PM
SAT01-JunKENTMEN'S 1FREEDOM LEISURE 1HOME2.00PM
SUN02-JunT TENNISMEN'S ASUNDRIDGE PARKHOME10.30AM
SUN02-JunKENTMIXED 2HILDENBOROUGHAWAY10.30AM
TUE04-JunNKMW VETS ABROMLEY LTC 1AWAY10.30AM
WED05-JunNKMW VETS BMEOPHAMAWAY10.30AM
WED05-JunNKLADIES 1PARK LANGLEY 1AWAY6.30PM
THU06-JunKENTLADIESBLACKHEATH 4AWAY6.30PM
SAT08-JunNKMEN'S 1SUNDRIDGE PARK 1AWAY2.00PM
SAT08-JunKENTMEN'S 3KINGS HILL COM TENNISHOME2.00PM
SUN09-JunT TENNISMEN'S ABLACKHEATHHOME10.30AM
SUN09-JunT TENNISMEN'S BGRAVESHAMAWAYTBA
SUN09-JunNKLADIES 1BLACKHEATH 1HOME10.30AM
SUN09-JunT TENNISU9 MIXEDD LLOYD DARTFORDHOME4.00PM
THU13-JunNKLADIES 2BROMLEY LTC 1AWAY6.30PM
SAT15-JunNKLADIES 1SUNDRIDGE PARK 1HOME2.00PM
SAT15-JunT TENNISU12 BOYSLADYWELL FIELDSAWAYTBA
SAT15-JunT TENNISU16 BOYSPARK LANGLEYHOME2.00PM
SUN16-JunT TENNISLADIESFREEDOM LEISURE BHOME10.30AM
SUN16-JunNKMEN'S 1BEXLEY 1AWAY10.00AM
SUN16-JunNKMEN'S 2BROMLEY LTC 2AWAY10.00AM
SUN16-JunT TENNISU10 MIXEDBLACKHEATHAWAYTBA
SUN16-JunT TENNISU18 BOYSBEXLEYAWAYTBA
SUN16-JunT TENNISU18 GIRLSSEVENOAKS T CAWAYTBA
TUE18-JunNKMW VETS AHARTLEY CCAWAY10.30AM
WED19-JunNKMEN'S 1CRESCENT 1AWAY6.30PM
THU20-JunNKMW VETS BSUNDRIDGE PARK 2HOME10.30AM
SAT22-JunNKMEN'S 2BROMLEY CCHOME2.00PM
SAT22-JunNKMIXED 1D LLOYD SIDCUPAWAY10.30AM
SAT22-JunNKLADIES 2SUNDRIDGE PARK 3AWAY11.00AM
SAT22-JunT TENNISU8 GIRLS B2 TEAMSC VENUE
SAT22-JunT TENNISU8 GIRLS A2 TEAMSC VENUE
SUN23-JunNKLADIES 1BEXLEYHOME10.30AM
SUN23-JunKENTMIXED 2KEMSING 3HOME10.30AM
SUN23-JunKENTMEN'S 1SEVENOAKS 2AWAY2.00PM
SUN23-JunKENTMEN'S 3CANTERBURY 5AWAY1.30PM
SUN23-JunT TENNISU9 MIXEDTWISTFIZZ CICAWAYTBA
SUN23-JunT TENNISU16 BOYSSYDENHAMHOME4.00PM
WED26-JunNKMIXED 1CATFORD 1HOME6.30PM
SAT29-JunKENTLADIESSOUTH HILL WOODSHOME2.00PM
SAT29-JunKENTMEN'S 2HERNE BAY 2HOME2.00PM
SUN30-JunCLUB SINGLES TOURMANENT
SUN30-JunT TENNISU14 BOYSWICKHAM PARKAWAY
SUN30-JunT TENNISU18 GIRLSHORSMONDENUNI
WED03-JulNKMIXED 1CRESCENT 1AWAY6.30PM
SAT06-JulNKMEN'S 1CRESCENT 1HOME2.00PM
SAT06-JulNKLADIES 1CATFORD 1HOME2.00PM
SAT06-JulT TENNISU16 BOYSWICKHAM PARKUNI2.00PM
SUN07-JulKENTMIXED 1KEMSING 2HOME10.30AM
SUN07-JulNKLADIES 2KNOCKHOLTHOME10.30AM
SUN07-JulPIMMS TOURNAMENT FROM 4PM
WED10-JulNKLADIES 1SUNDRIDGE PARK 1AWAY6.30PM
SAT13-JulNKMEN'S 1BEXLEY 2HOME2.00PM
SAT13-JulNKLADIES 1CATFORD 1AWAY12.45PM
SUN14-JulKENTMIXED 2BROMLEY LTC 4HOME10.00AM
SUN14-JulKENTMEN'S 1PARK LANGLEYHOME10.00AM
SUN14-JulKENTMIXED 1TUNBRIDGE WELLS 6AWAY10.30AM
THU18-JulNKLADIES 1BLACKHEATH 1AWAY6.30PM
SAT20-JulCLUB FINALS DAY
SUN21-JulKENTMIXED 1D LLOYD K HILL 2HOME10.30AM
SUN21-JulKENTMEN'S 2MAIDSTONE 2AWAY2.00PM
MON22-JulNKMW VETS BD LLOYD DARTFORDHOME10.30AM
FRI26-JulNKMIXED 1CATFORD 1AWAY6.30PM
SAT27-JulNKMEN'S 2BROMLEY LTC 2HOME1.00PM
SUN28-JulNORTH KENT FINALS DAY
SAT03-AugNKMEN'S 2WICKHAM PARK 2HOME1.00PM
WED07-AugNKMEN'S 1BROMLEY WENDOVERAWAY6.30PM
THU08-AugNKMIXED 1BROMLEY WENDOVERHOME6.30PM

SHLTC Adult Team Captains Summer 2019

Below are details of all the team captains throughout SHLTC

KENT

Ladies 1

Julie Cooper: mob 078541 75940

Email: j.a.cooper@greenwich.ac.uk

Mixed 1

Francesco Donadio:  Mob 07970020455

Email: FRANCESCOD@CONST.CO.UK

Mixed 2

Rob Thomas: Tel 0208 317 9863 Mob 079595744133

Email: robertpthomas@me.com

Men’s 1

Dan House: Mob: 07834 033146

Email: danhouse1607@googlemail.com

Men’s 2

Ron Cooper: Mob 07832220859

Email: ron.cooper65@icloud.com

Men’s 3

Jason Attard: Mob 07825458488

Email: jason.attard@me.com

Juniors

Phil Layfield (Head Coach) will inform you of coach running the team.

Phil Layfield: Mob 07815927767

Email: headcoach@shltc.info

NORTH KENT

Men’s 1

Luke House: Mob 07572274966

Email: lukehousetennis@gmail.com

Men’s 2

Phil Smith: 07950 230520 or 01322 439000

Email: philsmith@wex.co.uk

Ladies 1/Team tennis/Mixed Vets A

Maria Perfect:  Mob 07919003423

Email: mariaperfect78@yahoo.co.uk

Ladies 2

Veronica McNamee: Mob 07415687330 Email: v.mcnamee@virginmedia.com

OR Karen Smith: mob 07836256632 Email: karensmith@rocketmail.com

Mixed 1/Team tennis 2

Matthew Perfect: Mob 07964721007

Email: matthew.perfect@outlook.com

Mixed Vets B

John Ratcliffe: Mob 07989785737

Email: theratcliffes118@gmail.com